Momentum one day cup 2020

Momentum one day cup 2020 South Africa

Momentum one day cup-Fixtures

DateMatchVenueTime/GMT
27 Feb
Dolphins vs Titans
Durban Dolphins won by 35 runs (DLS method)
26 FebLion vs Knight Johannesburg Lions won by 87 runs
23 FebDolphin vs wattiot Pietermaritzburg Dolphin won by 7 wkts
22 Febknight vs cobra Diamond Oval, Kimberley Knights won by 3 wkts /DL
19 febcobra vs dolphin Newlands, Cape Town dolphin won by 26 run
18 febwarrior vs knight Buffalo Park, East London Match abandoned
16 febLion vs Cobra Senwes Park, Potchefstroom lion won by 1 wkt
14 Febwarrior vs lion St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth warrior won by 6wkts
14 Febknight vs dolphin Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein dolphin won by 6wkts

Momentum One Day Cup – Squad


Titans Squad: Henry Davids, Tony de Zorzi, Grant Thomson, Dean Elgar, Farhaan Behardien, Dayyaan Galiem, Hardus Viljoen, Gregory Mahlokwana, Imran Manack, Alfred Mothoa, Victor Mahlangu, Matthew Arnold, Ryan Cartwright, Corbin Bosch


Cape Cobras Squad: Pieter Malan, Hanno Kotze(w), Zubayr Hamza, Jason Smith, George Linde, Aviwe Mgijima, Dane Paterson, Dane Piedt(c), Mihlali Mpongwana, Nandre Burger, Thando Ntini, David Bedingham, Isaac Dikgale, Tladi Bokako, Rory Kleinveldt.

Lions Squad: Ryan Rickelton, Dominic Hendricks, Kagiso Rapulana, Nicky van den Bergh(w), Wihan Lubbe, Delano Potgieter, Nono Pongolo, Eldred Hawken, Aaron Phangiso(c), Johannes Diseko, Craig Alexander, Stephen Cook, Migael Pretorius, Joshua Richards, Mangaliso Mosehle.


Warriors Squad: Gihahn Cloete, Edward Moore, Sinethemba Qeshile(w), Rudi Second(c), Marco Marais, Yaseen Vallie, Onke Nyaku, Andrew Birch, Dyllan Matthews, Stephan Tait, Ayabulela Gqamane, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Sithembile Langa, Glenton Stuurman.

Knights Squad: Raynard van Tonder, Jacques Snyman, Keegan Petersen, Andries Gous, Obus Pienaar, Wandile Makwetu(w/c), Shaun von Berg, Shadley van Schalkwyk, Tshepo Ntuli, Mbulelo Budaza, Ottniel Baartman, Corne Dry, Grant Mokoena, Patrick Kruger.


Dolphins Squad: Sarel Erwee, Grant Roelofsen(w), Vaughn van Jaarsveld, Marques Ackerman, Khaya Zondo, Sibonelo Makhanya, Robbie Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj(c), Prenelan Subrayen, Kerwin Mungroo, Imran Tahir, Daryn Dupavillon, Senuran Muthusamy, Okuhle Cele, Keith Dudgeon

Points Table

Teamsplaywonlosttienrptsnrr
Dolphins6510022+1.072
Lions4310013+0.451
Warrior6230111-0.434
Titan4220010+0.446
Cobra725008-0.529
Night513016-1.477

Leave a Reply